VIP Condos Toronto logo
HomeSearch by MapNeighbourhoodsResourcesAbout UsOur TeamContactBrokerage

VIP Condos Toronto

Your Portal to Resale & Pre-Construction Homes & Condos in Toronto & Surrounding Regions. Access Available & Sold Resale Data + Pre-Construction Price Lists, Floor Plans, Brochures + more.

HomeSearch by MapNeighbourhoodsResourcesAbout UsOur TeamContact
RE/MAX PREMIER INTERNATIONAL INC., Brokerage logo

Frank Merigliano

Team Leader - VIPCondosToronto / Sales Representative - RE/MAX PREMIER INTERNATIONAL INC., Brokerage

RE/MAX PREMIER INTERNATIONAL INC., Brokerage · Independently Owned & Operated

1885 Wilson Avenue, Toronto, Ontario, M9M 1A2

Phone: 416-885-0172

Listing data is provided under license from the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB). TRREB assumes no responsibility for the accuracy of the information contained herein. Data is updated periodically and may not reflect the most current market activity. Not intended to solicit buyers or sellers currently under contract. MLS®, REALTOR®, and the associated logos are certification marks owned by the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA.

© 2026 VIP Condos Toronto. All rights reserved.

Data powered by Red Bricks Data

Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

430 Essa Road

Holly, Barrie

430 ESSA Condos (430 Essa Road)

byOne Urban
Size Range
554 - 1,288 sq ft
Storeys
4
Suites
67
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About 430 ESSA Condos

430 ESSA Condos is a new condominium development by One Urban that is now complete located at 430 Essa Road, Barrie in the Holly neighbourhood with a 30/100 walk score and a 40/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2023. The project is 4 storeys tall and has a total of 67 suites ranging from 554 sq.ft to 1288 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

30
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
40
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at 430 ESSA Condos (430 Essa Road).

1
Date
2
Time
3
Details
4
Confirm

Select a date

Choose from available dates below

May 2026

Floor Plans

18 total units|$323,990 – $580,990|554 – 1288 sq ft|
1.0BR (2)1.5BR (6)2.0BR (3)2.5BR (7)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Transaction History

Search transaction history at 430 ESSA Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
4leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$422/sqft
8on MLS
23 avg DOM
$550–$499K
For Rent
$3.14/sqft
3on MLS
3 avg DOM
$2K–$2K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#7 - 430 Essa RoadResale31d on market

$550

$0.37/sqft

#7 - 430 Essa Road

1,490 sqft

CBRE LIMITED

#1 - 430 Essa RoadResale31d on market

$550

$0.37/sqft

#1 - 430 Essa Road

1,498 sqft

CBRE LIMITED

#417 - 430 Essa RoadResale2d on market

$368,000

$615/sqft

#417 - 430 Essa Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
598 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $485.92/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#424 - 430 Essa RoadResale8d on market

$379,990

$584/sqft

#424 - 430 Essa Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
651 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $514/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

#325 - 430 Essa RoadResale8d on market

$389,990

$615/sqft

#325 - 430 Essa Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
634 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $527.71/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

#224 - 430 Essa RoadSold Conditional29d on market

$399,900

$533/sqft

#224 - 430 Essa Road

1 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $580/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#422 - 430 Essa RoadResale74d on market

$485,000

$505/sqft

#422 - 430 Essa Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
960 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $791.61/mo

RE/MAX METROPOLIS REALTY

#418 - 430 ESSA RoadResale3d on market

$499,000

$520/sqft

#418 - 430 ESSA Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
960 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $736.71/mo

ROYAL CANADIAN REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 430 ESSA Condos

Nearby Buildings

Essa Towns

Essa Towns

Holly, Barrie

$0

430 Essa Road6 active

430 Essa Road

Holly, Barrie

$368,000 – $499,000

~$585/sqft

306 Essa Road2 active

306 Essa Road

Ardagh, Barrie

$450,000 – $509,900

~$409/sqft

302 Essa Road2 active

302 Essa Road

400 West, Barrie

$450,000 – $599,900

~$529/sqft

300 Essa Road2 active

300 Essa Road

400 West, Barrie

$399,900 – $438,000

~$533/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased7 nearby transactions

Median $468/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

430 ESSA Road, Unit 418
For Sale
3d on market

$499,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

430 ESSA Road, Unit 418

Holly, Barrie

Maintenance: $736.71/mo

ROYAL CANADIAN REALTY

430 ESSA Road, Unit 424
For Lease
5d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

430 ESSA Road, Unit 424

Holly, Barrie

RE/MAX EXPERTS

430 Essa Road, Unit 422
For Sale
74d on market

$485,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

430 Essa Road, Unit 422

Holly, Barrie

Maintenance: $791.61/mo

RE/MAX METROPOLIS REALTY

430 Essa Road, Unit 417
For Lease
2d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

430 Essa Road, Unit 417